Tour guides at JCU are campus leaders, representatives, and ambassadors. These students go through a highly selective process and are some of JCU’s most articulate, courteous, and involved students. Our tour guides are passionate about John Carroll and look forward to meeting and interacting with you in person.

Aiden AbraszekNicki Mlakar
Kristen AmendolaSereen Nasrallah
Gianna BakerKatie O'Connell
Mary Kate BarronLiz O'Grady
Danielle BrinkmannMarisa Pipino
Brianna ChlostaMo Reilly
Jess CookRose Rife
Christian DeDiConnor Robinson
John DesmarteauSophia Rodgers
Danny DiMilloMichael Rodriguez
Joseph EnsMatt Rombalski
Juliana Fernandez MarinakysJulianne Rosa
Sean FreemanJacob Schupp
Amber HanophyAllyson Seballos
Lauren IsherwoodMagdalene Sestak
Kody KiddClare Tirpak
Elizabeth MarcelliMaura Wallace
Anna MasicaCrew Weunski
Caitlin MatthewsMegan Whitman
Ryan McGowanOwen Wolf



Aiden Abraszek

Class of 2019
Hometown: Buffalo, NY
High School: Iroquois Central
Major: Political Science



Kristen Amendola

Class of 2019
Hometown: Erie, PA
High School: McDowell High School
Major: Integrated Marketing and Communications
Minor: Business and Italian Language Studies



Gianna Baker

Class of 2019
Hometown: Salem, OH
High School: South Range High School
Major: Biology and Psychology
Minor: Italian



Mary Kate Barron

Class of 2021
Hometown: Chicago, IL
High School: St. Ignatius College Prep
Major: Business, French and Francophone Studies



Danielle Brinkmann

Class of 2020
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH
High School: Ursuline Academy
Major: Early Childhood Education Studies



Brianna Chlosta

Class of 2020
Hometown: Mars, PA
High School: Vincentian Academy
Major: Biology
Minor: Population and Public Health



Jess Cook

Class of 2019
Hometown: Bethel Park, PA
High School: Bethel Park Senior High School
Major: Sports Studies
Minor: Business & Entrepreneurship



Christian DeDi

Class of 2020
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA
High School: South Fayette High School
Major: Cell and Molecular Biology
Minor: Chemistry



John Desmarteau

Class of 2020
Hometown: Independence, OH
High School: St. Ignatius High School
Major: Philosophy



Danny DiMillo

Class of 2020
Hometown: Lockport, NY
High School: Lockport High School
Major: Supply Chain Management and Marketing
Minor: Entreprenuership & Italian Studies


Joseph Ens

Class of 2020
Hometown: Grand Rapids, MI
High School: Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Major: Finance, Accounting



Juliana Fernandez Marinakys

Class of 2021
Hometown: San Pedro Sula, Honduras
High School: Escuela Internacional Sampedrana
Major: Integrated Marketing and Communications



Sean Freeman

Class of 2019
Hometown: La Grange Park, IL
High School: St. Ignatius College Prep
Major: Communication (Digital Media)
Minor: Business, Political Science, & Peace, Justice and Human Rights



Amber Hanophy

Class of 2020
Hometown: Olean, NY
High School: Archbishop Walsh Academy
Major: English Creative Writing / Communications Journalism



Lauren Isherwood

Class of 2019
Hometown: Lockport, NY
High School: Lockport High School
Major: Human Resource Management
Minor: Population and Public Health


Kody Kidd

Class of 2020
Hometown: Richmond, KY
High School: Madison Central High School
Major: Sports Studies
Minor: Leadership



Elizabeth Marcelli

Class of 2020
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH
High School: Amelia High School
Major: Political Science, English
Minor: Data Science



Anna Masica

Class of 2019
Hometown: Wadsworth, OH
High School: Archbishop Hoban High School
Major: Business Marketing
Minor: Peace, Justice, and Human Rights; Entrepreneurship



Caitlin Matthews

Class of 2019
Hometown: Toledo, OH
High School: Saint Ursula Academy
Major: Sociology/Criminology: Human Service, Health and Social Justice
Minor: Political Science; Peace, Justice and Human Rights



Ryan McGowan

Class of 2019
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA
High School: South Fayette High School
Major: Finance
Minor: Computer Science



Nicki Mlakar

Class of 2019
Hometown: Valley View, OH
High School: Walsh Jesuit High School
Major: Human Resource Management



Sereen Nasrallah

Class of 2020
Hometown: Rocky River, OH
High School: Rocky River High School
Major: Chemistry: Biochemistry
Minor: Peace, Justice and Human Rights



Katie O’Connell

Class of 2019
Hometown: La Grange, IL
High School: Lyons Township High School
Major: Communication on the Integrated Marketing Track
Minor: Entrepreneurship and Leadership Development



Liz O’Grady

Class of 2019
Hometown: Columbus, OH
High School: Hilliard Davidson High School
Major: Communication: Integrated Marketing
Minor: Spanish; English



Marisa Pipino

Class of 2019
Hometown: Warren, OH
High School: John F. Kennedy Catholic School
Major: Communication: Integrated Marketing



Mo Reilly

Class of 2020
Hometown: Cincinnati, OH
High School: Saint Ursula Academy
Major: Classical Studies
Minor: History and Biology



Rose Rife

Class of 2020
Hometown: Columbus, OH
High School: Bishop Hartley High School
Major: Psychology: Child and Family Studies


Connor Robinson

Class of 2019
Hometown: Mentor, OH
High School: Lake Catholic High School
Major: Communications (IMC)



Sophia Rodgers

Class of 2021
Hometown: Toledo, OH
High School: Notre Dame Academy
Major: Exercise Science
Minor: Theology



Michael Rodriguez

Class of 2020
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA
High School: Loyola High School
Major: Sociology/Criminology: Criminology, Forensics and Behavioral Studies
Minor: Chemistry



Matt Rombalski

Class of 2019
Hometown: Portland, ME
High School: Xaverian Brothers High School
Major: Business



Julianne Rosa

Class of 2019
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA
High School: Bethel Park Senior High School
Major: Biology
Minor: Population and Public Health



Jacob Schupp

Class of 2019
Hometown: Mercer, PA
High School: Kennedy Catholic
Major: Finance
Minor: Entrepreneurship



Allyson Seballos

Class of 2020
Hometown: Middleburg Heights, OH
High School: Berea-Midpark High School
Major: Accountancy



Magdalene Sestak

Class of 2021
Hometown: Columbus, OH
High School: New Albany High School
Major: Integrated Marketing Communications
Minor: Art History, Spanish, Catholic Studies



Clare Tirpak

Class of 2020
Hometown: Rocky River, OH
High School: St. Joseph Academy
Major: Management and Human Resources
Minor: Spanish and Entrepreneurship



Maura Wallace

Class of 2020
Hometown: Pittsburgh, PA
High School: Mount Lebanon High School
Major: Biology
Minor: Chemistry



Crew Weunski

Class of 2020
Hometown: Erie, PA
High School: McDowell High School
Major: Physics and Mathematics



Megan Whitman

Class of 2019
Hometown: Erie, PA
High School: McDowell High School
Major: Psychological Science
Minor: Peace, Justice & Human Rights



Owen Wolf

Class of 2019
Hometown: Altoona, PA
High School: Bishop Guilfoyle Catholic High School
Major: Management and Human Resources
Minor: Entrepreneurship